null
2018/03/04 09:00:00

Event Information

 

Manitoba Winter Games – March 4 – 10, 2018 in Thompson, MB

Player Information

Phase 1 Schedule with Names

Phase 2 Schedule with Names

2018 Curling U 18 Female and Male Tech Pack
The winner of the U18 bonspiel will represent Manitoba at the Curling Canada U18 National event.

2018 Curling U 15 Female and Male Tech Pack

Click here for Curling Canada’s Travel Cost Review

Contact Connor at cnjegovan@curlmanitoba.org for inquiries.

Team Personnel

 

Manitoba Games Powered by Manitoba Hydro
U15 Female
Region Skip Third Second Lead Coach Manager
Winnipeg Blue Grace Beaudry Arianne Courcelles Anne-Sophie Regnier Jensen Letham Guy Beaudry Karen Letham
Winnipeg Gold Arah Davies Taylor Davies Mikaylah Lyburn Chelsea Swaile William Lyburn Kristy Watling
North Brooke Graham Sienna English Gabrielle Fisher Kamryn Brown Grant Brown Nicole English
East Presley Sagert Eden Betcher Bryn Zamzow Madison Sagert Kelly Tibble Samara Sagert
West-North Anya Jackson Sawyer Elliott Tenley Ilnisky Paige Kabel Terry Jackson Tracey Ilnisky
West-South Alexis Heritage Carmen Hutchison Olivia Hayward Brooklyn Whittle Alana George-Whittle
South-East Mackenzie Arbuckle Stephanie Feeleus Kylie Lippens Olivia McAulay Tim Arbuckle Leah McAulay
South-West Janae Zacharias Katelyn Wall Emma Harder Carley Penner Conan Kezema Terri Zacharias

 

U15 Male
Region Skip Third Second Lead Coach Manager
Winnipeg Blue Jordon McDonald Jaedon Neuert Braxton Kuntz Cam Olafson John Neuert Peter McDonald
Winnipeg Gold Liam Wachal Luke Steski Riel Dufault Micah Boschmann Steve Boschmann
North Ethan Findlay Mason Campbell Cory Reibin Myles Campbell Adrienne Campbell Merv Reibin
East Aaron Van Ryssel Paden Roeland Jonah Peterson Will Carrette Dianne Roeland Jeff Van Ryssel
West-North Karter Meyn Aidan Maksymchuk Ethan Trevellyan Kaden Blosha Todd Trevellyan Todd Trevellyan
West-South Jace Freeman Jack Lyburn Rhett Grieve Jaden Colbourne Graham Freeman Drew Lyburn
South-East Luc Desaulniers Aaron Macdonell Tommy McGillivray Luc Lagasse Laurie Macdonell Jean Desaulniers
South-West Landon Krahn Luke Trinke Jace Zacharias Jared Bueckert Derek Trinke John Krahn

 

U18 Female
Region Skip Third Second Lead Coach Manager
Winnipeg Blue Katy Lukowich Keely Ross Julia Millan Lexa Sigurdson Mark Lukowich Michelle Sigurdson
Winnipeg Gold Meghan Walter Morgan Reimer Becky Friesen Mackenzie Elias Frank Walter Emilie Rafnson
North Shaelynn Lukey Delaney Betcher Coral Zamzow Haley Ferriss Sandra Tibble Sandra Tibble
East Cassie Stobbe Katie McKenzie Caitlin Kostna Katelyn Howie Andrew Ferguson Elaine Stobbe
West-North Emma Jensen Jaycee Terrrick Kaitlyn Szewczyk Gracey Gulak Alan Jensen Lorrie Terrick
West-South Akayla Veysey Joelle Little Melanie Gloor Charlotte Little Dale Little Linda Little
South-East Serena Gray-Withers Lane Prokopowich Emily Zacharias Brianna Cullen Albert Bazinet Diane Gray
South-West Cheyenne Ehnes Dayna Lea Nicole Saarela Mackenzie Johnson Laura Ehnes Lana Lea

 

U18 Male
Region Skip Third Second Lead Coach Manager
Winnipeg Blue Brett Walter Thomas Dunlop Zachary Wasylik Chase Dusessoy Cal Eadie Cal Eadie
Winnipeg Gold Ryan Wiebe Graham Loewen Sean Flatt Adam Flatt Tom Clasper Karen Flatt
North Callum Ross John Trinke Grady Currie William Smyth John Loxton Derek Trinke
East Josh Maisey Oliver De Meyer Sean Giesbrecht Tim G. Johnson Dale Lott James Johnson
West-North Brock Stephen Carson Parker Eric Verbo Seth Harris Kent Meyn Kent Meyn
West-South Sam West Cole Neal Seth White Carter Williamson Gordon Neal Gordon Neal
South-East Joshua Friesen Troy Kemball Griffin Smith Shawn Thidrickson Jonathan Friesen Jonathan Friesen
South-West Jayden Rutter Reece Hamm Brennan Kezema Ryan Zapotochny Conan Kezema Ken Rutter