2019/01/22 09:00:00

#mbscotties2019

Event Information

 

  • Where: Gimli Recreation Complex, Gimli, MB
  • When: January 22-27, 2019

Event Tickets:

Event Passes – $100.00
Weekend Pass – $50.00 (Weekend includes Friday 7:45 pm draw/Sat & Sun) Weekday Day Pass – $25.00 daily (Wednesday, Thursday, and Friday)
Evening Pass – $15.00 daily (4:00pm draw and 7:45 pm draw, Wed, Thurs and Fri.) Weekend Day Pass – $30.00 (Saturday & Sunday)
12 & Under free

Forms of Payment: Cash/Debit or Credit Card (Fees will apply to Credit Card transactions)

If interested in tickets, you can send an email to [email protected] Or

Call Ruby @ 204-641-1265

  • Event Sponsors
    • Click here for current listing of Scotties Tournament of Hearts presented by Bayer host event sponsors
  • Banquet, food, and entertainment information can be found in the Athlete Guideline
  • FOLLOW
2019 SCOTTIES TOURNAMENT OF HEARTS PRESENTED BY BAYER
Gimli Recreation Centre
Gimli, MB
January 22-27, 2019
TEAM PERSONNEL
REGION CLUB SKIP THIRD SECOND LEAD FIFTH COACH
MCT BERTH GIMLI KERRI    EINARSON VAL      SWEETING SHANNON BIRCHARD BRIANE MEILLEUR PATTI WUTHRICH
CTRS 2017-18 EAST ST PAUL TRACY        FLEURY SELENA NJEGOVAN LIZ                        FYFE KRISTIN MacCUISH ANDREA RONNEBECK
SPRING BERTH FORT ROUGE KRISTY   WATLING CHRISTINE MACKAY TAYLOR           MAIDA KATRINA THIESSEN KYLA GRABOWSKI JIM       WATLING
SPRING BERTH AMCC BETH     PETERSON JENNA      LODER KATHERINE DOERKSEN MELISSA GORDON ROBYN NJEGOVAN JUSTIN RICHTER
MCT GRANITE ALLISON    FLAXEY KATE CAMERON TAYLOR MCDONALD RAUNORA WESTCOTT CALEB     FLAXEY
MCT BRANDON ALYSSA CALVERT TANYA        ENNS PAM                ROBINS ROZ         TAYLOR TREVOR CALVERT
CTRS 2018-19 ASSINIBOINE MEMORIAL DARCY ROBERTSON KAREN        KLEIN VANESSA      FOSTER THERESA CANNON KYLE       FOSTER
WEST 2 BRANDON TIFFANY     McLEAN DORI-ANNE VINCE HAYLEY         SUROVY CASSANDRA LESIUK BLAINE      MALO
WEST 1 DAUPHIN LISA                HALE ASHLEY SURMINSKI LAURIE MACDONELL LISA      BARTLEY STACY          SIME RAY          BAKER
WEST 1 ARDEN TERRY         URSEL WANDA RAINKA KAYLA            HUNTER TRACY      IGONIA JOHN CSVERSKO
SOUTH 2 MIAMI JENNIFER CLARK-ROUIRE LISA      McLEOD JOLENE         CALLUM SYDNEY ARNAL BROOKLYN MEIKLEJOHN LYALL HUDSON
WINNIPEG CHARLESWOOD JOELLE BROWN SUSAN BALEJA NATALIE     CLAUDE-HARDING CARLENE STRAND COLLEEN KILLGALEN
EAST STONEWALL REBECCA      LAMB JANELLE VACHON HOLLY           FRIESEN BROOKE FRIESEN KENDRA DERBOWKA ROB           LAMB
WINNIPEG ASSINIBOINE MEMORIAL LAURA   BURTNYK GAETANNE GAUTHIER ASHLEY            GROFF KRYSTEN KARWACKI RACHEL BURTNYK
WINNIPEG ASSINIBOINE MEMORIAL ABBY      ACKLAND HAILEY        RYAN EMILIE         RAFNSON SARA       OLIVER BRANDI FORREST HOWIE RESTALL
WINNIPEG ASSINIBOINE MEMORIAL BARB      SPENCER KATIE SPENCER HOLLY        SPENCER ALLYSON SPENCER JIM SPENCER