2019/01/02 09:00:00

Event Information

 

  • Where: Heather Curling Club
  • When: January 3-7, 2019
  • Click here to support the Host Committee Event Sponsors

Host Facility:

Heather Curling Club
120 Youville Street
Winnipeg, MB
R2H 2S1

 

Hashtag: #2019MBCanolaJuniors

Ticket Information available at the door

  • Event Pass: $50
  • Day Pass: $15
  • Last Draw of the day: $10
  • 12 and under: Free
2019 JUNIOR MEN’S PROVINCIAL CHAMPIONSHIP
Heather Curling Club
Winnipeg, Manitoba
January 2-7, 2019
TEAM PERSONNEL
REGION CLUB SKIP THIRD SECOND LEAD FIFTH COACH ASST COACH
SPRING BERTH ST. VITAL RYAN WIEBE GRAHAM LOEWEN SEAN               FLATT ADAM    FLATT TOM      CLASPER KAREN    FLATT
SPRING BERTH ST. VITAL JORDON MCDONALD JAEDON NEUERT BRAXTON     KUNTZ ALEXANDRE FONTAINE JOHN      NEUERT
MJCT LARRY JONES ELMWOOD BRETT WALTER TERRON STYKALO LAWSON       YATES LIAM         TOD CALVIN          EDIE
FALL BERTH ASSINIBOINE MEMORIAL JT RYAN JACQUES GAUTHIER JORDAN      PETERS COLE CHANDLER JOHN LUND
FALL BERTH ASSINIBOINE MEMORIAL JOSH FRIESEN TROY KEMBALL GRIFFIN           SMITH SHAWN THIDRICKSON NOLAN HADWAY JONATHAN FRIESEN
MJCT CHAMPION FORT ROUGE CARTER WATKINS BRETT MacDONALD LOGAN SCHIRRMEISTER ANDREW CLAPHAM MYLES HUNKER BILL MacDONALD LOUISE WATKINS
WINNIPEG REGION FORT     GARRY JACK HYKAWAY JOSHUA HARDING JORDAN JOHNSON (4TH) ZACHARY MEKEIGAN SIMON SPIERS RICHARD HAWKINS
WINNIPEG REGION CHARLESWOOD ZACHARY WASYLIK GRAEME BERGMAN COLTON HARRIS JUSTIN FONTAINE KEVIN WASYLIK
WINNIPEG REGION ST. VITAL GHISLAIN COURCELLES GRAHAM NORMAND REESE BRADEN LIAM SLUKYNSKY TIM JOHNSON KEVIN YOUNG
EAST REGION WINNIPEG BEACH JOSH MAISEY OLIVER DE MEYER SEAN   GIESBRECHT SEBASTIEN PRUNEAU DALE LOTT
EAST REGION EAST ST. PAUL THOMAS DUNLOP DAVID WILKINSON ZACK BILAWKA MATTHEW DUNLOP JIM WATLING
SOUTH REGION MORDEN THOMAS TITCHKOSKY RYLAN DIDKOWSKI KELBY        CARSON OWEN STOREY MARCUS TITCHKOSKY GORD TITCHKOSKY
WEST 2 REGION BRANDON BRAYDEN PAYETTE EMERSON KLIMPKE BROOKS FREEMAN KYLE GARDINER THERESA PAYETTE
WEST 2 REGION BRANDON MARC VACHON JUSTIN GERRARD MITCHELL KATCHER BEAU BRIDGEMAN SETH WHITE CLAYTON ROBINS
WEST 1 REGION WINNIPEGOSIS TYSON BEYAK OSTEN SAHULKA GARRET BENSON ERIC PRESTON BRENT BENSON
WEST 1 REGION DAUPHIN CARTER WILLIAMSON KARTER MEYN HUNTER DUNDAS DOUGLAS HAY KENT MEYN